Home | About Us | Rankings | News | Contact Us | Links | Search
Canadian AAU Scoreboard Tracker
By: Barry Hayes
Updated:
Tyler Ennis (CIA Bounce 17U)
Tyler Ennis (CIA Bounce 17U)
It’s that time of year! Once again, the gruelling July AAU schedule has numerous Canadian-based teams challenging themselves physically and mentally, as they all pursue exposure, camaraderie, and a championship trophy. HoopStars Canada has once again set up a scoreboard tracker to help you follow along (see below).















Nike Peach Jam - EYBL Championships (North Augusta, SC)

17U

CIA Bounce (Brampton, ON)
W 54-53, BABC [Andrew Wiggins 19]
W 83-69, Howard Pulley [Andrew Wiggins 22]
W 85-68, Mac Irvin [Andrew Wiggins & Tyler Ennis 21]
W 81-80 (ot), Team Texas Titans [Andrew Wiggins 28]
L 70-79, Wisconsin Playground Elite [Tevin Findlay 25]
W 71-48, Team Elite [Tyler Ennis 20] - Championship Quarterfinals
W 81-67, MoKan Elite [Andrew Wiggins 23] - Championship Semifinals
L 50-51, Oakland Soldiers [Andrew Wiggins 23] - Championship Final

16U

CIA Bounce
W 82-71, Cal Supreme
L 59-68, Team Takeover
L 57-79, All Ohio Red
W 67-62, CP3 All-Stars - Consolation Game

---------------------------------

Elite Youth Invitational (North Augusta, SC)

17U

Grassroots Canada Elite (Toronto, ON)
W 67-59, St. Louis Eagles (MO)
W 78-56, All Iowa Attack
W 77-73, Carolina Hurricanes
L 68-73, Jackson Tigers
L 67-80, King James [Bracket Game]

16U

Grassroots Canada Elite
W 60-46, Unique All-Stars
L 52-58, Georgia Stars
L 71-73, Baltimore Supreme (MD)
L 57-78, Team Takeover

15U

Grassroots Canada Elite
L 58-62, Southern Stampede
W 79-65, St. Louis Eagles (MO)
W 89-60, Baltimore Supreme (MD)
L 46-50, Team Scan

---------------------------------

AAU Super Showcase (Orlando, FL)

11th Grade

Silver Division

Triple Balance Skinner
Loss, Alabama Challenge
L 45-63, Crusader Nation 11 (MD)
L 51-63, Team Florida 17U Black
L 61-69, Camp Darryl BB Academy [Copper Bracket]

Triple Balance Blue
W 49-40, Birmingham Storm (AL)
L 52-63, NJ Roadrunner
W 55-42, Maryland Sure Shots
W 58-50, NYC Jaguars 2012 [Silver Bracket]
L 44-60, Jupiter Jaguars [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]

Triple Balance White
L 36-52, Florida Mustangs
L 62-69, Team Adidas-Hockessin Pal Cougars (MA)
L 76-80, Illinois Bears
L 40-59, Team Hoop Dream (United Kingdom) [Copper Bracket]

Brookwood Elite (Montreal, QC)
W 62-48, Diamond St Titans (MD)
W 57-27, Score Brazil
W 64-39, BBA Elite
W 67-50, Squires (VA) [Gold Bracket]
Loss, Indiana Elite South 17's [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]

10th Grade 

Team Ontario Red
L 20-77, BABC (MA)
L 40-57, Team Prospects 16U (FL)
L 42-51, Alabama Gold
L 59-70, Virginia Warriors [Copper Bracket]

Team Ontario Black
L 57-70, Team Heat (NC)
L 45-82, Connecticut Select
W 53-40, Central Florida Edge
L 63-65, NYC Jayhawks [Bronze Bracket]

9th Grade

CIA Bounce 15U Elite (Brampton, ON)
W 69-29, Team Prospects Red (FL)
W 74-54, Club Ohio-Johnson
W 67-40, Team Forrest (GA)
W 61-60, Florida Tar Heels [Gold Bracket]
W 59-56, Florida Fly Wade [Gold Quarterfinals]
L 66-79, King James Shooting Stars Cincy [Gold Semifinals]

Triple Balance
W 73-60, Rising Stars 15U Red 2012
W 57-49, Florida Rams (New Rens)
L 50-64, Queen City Thunder (IN)
L 61-63, Indiana Elite Orange [Silver Bracket]

Triple Balance 2
L 48-52, Westchester Hawks
L 58-65, Warehouse Ballers (FL)
W 62-61, Ohio Gators
L 48-59, Orlando Venom (FL) [Bronze Bracket]

Team Ontario Black
L 44-48, Metro Boston Freshmen (MA)
W 51-43, Tennessee Tigers
L 63-67, Spiece Indy Heat (IN)
W 75-58, Mid State Magic Sports (NC) [Bronze Bracket]
W 66-52, Team Forrest (GA) [Bronze Quarterfinals]
L 47-50, Miami Big OX- PTA [Bronze Semifinals]

Team Ontario Red
L 45-64, Stamford Peace (CT)
L 40-53, Tampa Bay Warriors Black (FL)
L 27-59, Southern Elite
W 47-44, Maine Premier [Copper Bracket]
L 39-53, Florida Rams (New Rens) [Copper Quarterfinals]

8th Grade

CIA Bounce (Brampton, ON)
W 50-45, Tampa Bay Ambassadors-Black (FL)
W 73-40, Houston Defenders (TX)
W 60-49, Boston Spartans (MA)
W 81-60, Team Takeover [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]
W 70-68, E1T1 Dynasty (FL) [Gold Quarterfinals]
W 69-46, Nike Team Florida 2016 [Gold Semifinals]
L 61-65, Athletes First OKC (OK) [Gold Finals]

Brampton Warriors-Johnson (Brampton, ON)
L 38-69, Team Takeover
L 47-53, Chicago Demons (IL)
L 35-51, Showtime Hoops (FL)
W 48-40, Kansas Elite [Silver Bracket]
L 53-65, Houston Defenders (TX) [Silver Bracket - Round of 16]

Back 2 Basics (Markham, ON)
L 26-84, Nike Team Florida 2016
L 35-68, Tem Hype (AR)
L 54-91, Durham Hurricanes (NC)
L 45-72, Boston Spartans (MA) [Silver Bracket]

---------------------------------

Best Buy Summer Classic (Bloomington, MN)

17U

Team Manitoba
W 75-67, Dakota Pride
W 74-45, Wear Out the Net
W 61-59, MN Heat
L 78-79 (ot), Indiana Elite

Team Saskatchewan
Loss
Loss
Loss
Win

15U

Team Manitoba
L 56-57, MN Phenoms
W 59-49, MN Heat
L 41-45, Pump 'N Run
L 52-55 (ot), Minnesota Heat

Team Saskatchewan
W 52-51, Iowa Pump 'N Run
W 49-34, MN Nets
L 42-53, NIBA
L 51-66, MN Phenom

---------------------------------

Bluegrass Classic (Louisville, KY)

17U

Waterloo Wildhawks (Waterloo, ON)
W 64-55, Kentucky Elite
W 42-41, SW Illinois Jets Blue
L 30-45, Minnesota Select White
Loss, Central KY Storm [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]  

Oakville Venom (Oakville, ON)
L 41-55, St. Louis Gym Rats (MO)
W 62-57, MBA Select 2013 (IN)
L 48-70, BA Hoyas (KY)
Win, Maryland Hoopmasters [Copper Bracket]
Loss, Memphis Wildcats [Copper Bracket Quarterfinals]

Northern Kings (Toronto, ON)
W 74-44, Georgia Ballers White
W 52-51, Spiece Charlotte Court (KY)
L 71-73, Kimbrough Ballers (OH)
Loss, Louisville Storm [Gold Bracket Quarterfinals]

16U

Blessed Sacrament (Hamilton, ON)
L 60-65, KY Elite
W 59-44, Wolverine Basketball (GA)
W 59-45, MBA Select Green (IN)
Loss, WV Wildcats [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]

Northern Kings
W 73-43, Dayton Gunners (OH)
W 57-53, Shot Doc Elite (MI)
W 69-39, SYF Hoopmatics (IN)
Win, Omaha OSA Crusaders (NE) [Gold Bracket]
Loss, KY Elite [Gold Bracket Quarterfinals]

Northern Knights (Toronto, ON)
W 62-60, Dayton Metro (OH)
W 60-47, Quinn Anvils (KY)
L 45-57, Wisconsin Blizzards (WI)
Loss, Nitro USA [Bronze Bracket]

14U

Northern Kings
L 23-40, Indiana Elite Distinxtion-Black
L 58-69, Michigan Warriors
W 15-0, Kentucky Retros
Loss, Indy EBC [Bracket Game]

---------------------------------

Hoop Group Summer Jam Fest (King of Prussia, PA)

17U

Etobicoke Thunder Elite (Toronto, ON)
W 59-36, Connecticut Northstars South
Win, Brooklyn Heat (NY)
Loss, JS Warriors [Gold Bracket]
Win, Sam Rines [Gold Consolation]
Win, JB Hoops-Show [Gold Consolation]
Win, JB Hoops-Callahan [Gold Consolation]


16U

Tri-County Basketball (Kitchener, ON)
L 45-75, 6th Man Warriors (MD)
Win, Team Underrated
Loss, Metroball DC [Bronze Bracket]
Win, Global Squad [Bronze Bracket]

15U

Brookwood Elite (Montreal, QC)
W 74-64, New Heights (NY)
W 68-48, Long Island Lightning (NY)
W 52-43, NJ Got Game
W 73-70, New Rens [Gold Bracket Quarterfinals]
W 68-60, CBC [Gold Bracket Semifinals]
W 79-71, Sports U [*GOLD BRACKET CHAMPIONS*]

Northern Kings (Toronto, ON)
L 55-57, Brooklyn Rens (NY)
Win, Advantage Titans (ON)
Win, NJ Pirates
Loss, Philly Triple Threat [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]

Advantage Titans (Ajax, ON)
L 75-76, NJ Pirates
Loss, Northern Kings (ON)
Loss, Brooklyn Rens (NY)
Loss, Rhode Island Hawks [3rd Place Games]

---------------------------------

BigFootHoops Las Vegas Live (Las Vegas, LV)

17U

Basketball BC Elite
L 45-66, D GIB Hoops (TX)
L 43-53, Team PHX (AZ)
L 52-76, FOH Seattle (WA)
Loss, AZ Stars Mims [Platinum Bracket - Round of 32]

Basketball BC Select
W 58-36, La Cueva Bears (NM)
L 47-64, YBA Dawks Black (DA)
W 56-36, South Texas Outlaws Elite
Loss, Hoop Dreams [Platinum Bracket - Round of 32]

allBall Academy Black (BC)
W 69-54, DC Heat (MD)
W 54-51, YBA Dawgs Blue (CA)
W 73-40, Arizona Lions
Loss, Bellarmine Lions [Platinum Bracket - Round of 32]

allBall Academy White (BC)
L 41-48, Team 907 (AK)
W 53-43, Valencia Tigers (CA)
W 58-23, Vegas Elite Gold (NV)
Loss, Team PHX [Platinum Bracket - Round of 32]

AthElite (BC)
W 63-60, Benicia Blue Devils (CA)
W 66-56, Windsor Club Basketball (CO)
W 68-56, Northwest Cougars Montana Blue
Loss, YBA Dawgs Black [Platinum Bracket - Round of 32]

AthElite Premier (BC)
L 26-86, LA Runners (CA)
L 43-77, Northwest Cougars Montana Black
L 43-52, South Bay Select (CA)
Loss, Valencia Tigers [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]

Victoria Prep (BC) I4
W 45-29, Pasadena Stars (SC)
L 32-53, Eastern Washington Heat White
L 29-42, Madison (ID)
Loss, NW Cougars MT Gray [Gold Bracket Quarterfinals]

16U

Basketball BC Elite
L 48-63, FOH Seattle Blue (WA)
L 71-74, SF Rebels (CA)
L 44-55, Utah Pump-N-Run Red Elite
Win, AthElite [Platinum Bracket]
Loss, Utah Pump N Run Blk [Platinum Bracket - Round of 16]

Basketball BC Select
L 51-61, South Post Oak Tigers 2014 (TX)
W 67-39, Colorado Basketball Factory
L 35-54, Bay Area Tar Heels (CA)
Loss, Northwest Cougars MT Red [Gold Bracket Quarterfinals]

DRIVE Basketball (Vancouver, BC)
L 56-63, RSB/A Plus (WA)
L 54-69, Oakland Rebels (CA)
L 57-68, The Elite 2014 (TX)
Loss, Bay Area Tar Heels [Platinum Bracket]

CYDC (Calgary, AB)
W 62-58, Northwest Cougars Montana Red
L 57-72, Missouri Flight
W 65-42, Vegas Elite Gold (NV)
Loss, Colorado Hawks [Platinum Bracket]

allBall Academy
W 69-46, Da Rebelz (HI)
W 54-34, Illinois Magic
L 44-63, FOH Seattle Red (WA)
Win, Team ACCESS [Platinum Bracket]
Loss, Oakland Rebels [Platinum Bracket - Round of 16]

AthElite
W 45-43, Windsor Club Basketball (CO)
L 43-58, YBA Dawgs (CA)
W 58-53, ICB (NV)
Loss, Basketball BC Elite [Platinum Bracket]

15U

Basketball BC
L 41-69, Utah Pump-N-Run Red
L 37-52, South Florida Panthers
W 47-36, New Zealand Basketball Academy
Win, Team PHX [Platinum Bracket - Round of 16]
Loss, Windy City Magic [Platinum Bracket Quarterfinals]

DRIVE Basketball
L 47-56, Hub City Gym Rats (CA)
L 52-54, Seattle Spartans (WA)
L 35-51, Team PHX (AZ)
Win, CYDC [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]
Win, Flathead Braves [Silver Bracket Semifinals]
Win, FOH Seattle Red [Silver Bracket Final]

CYDC
L 31-68, Above and Beyond (CA)
L 36-81, Windy City Magic (IL)
L 36-56, 3Ball Academy (CA)
Loss, DRIVE Basketball [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]

UBCO Jr. Heat (Kelowna, BC)
L 23-60, Colorado Hawks 2016
L 23-46, Bay Area Tar Heels Blue (CA)
L 25-61, Dickinson Select Gators (TX)
Loss, Ventura Breakers [Silver Bracket Quarterfinals]

allBall Academy
W 40-38, 5onfive (CA)
L 34-68, Utah Pump-N-Run Black
W 70-31, Mansfield Wildcats (TX)
Loss, Bay Area Tar Heels White [Gold Bracket Quarterfinals]


14U

CBA Cobras (Calgary, AB)
Win, One Pass Ahead (BC)
L 48-61, Blue Chip Players (AZ)
L 65-80, 5onfive Black (CA)
Loss, Above & Beyond White [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]

CBA Vipers (Calgary, AB)
L 27-73, Bay Area Tar Heels (CA)
L 41-58, Southwest Ballerz (AZ)
L 8-76, Vanport Dynasty (OR)
Loss, FOH Seattle Red [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]

AthElite
L 20-61, FOH Seattle Blue
L 38-85, Texas Xpress
L 34-56, Kings Basketball Academy (CA)
Loss, MC Legends [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]

AthElite Premier
L 20-95, Texas Bulls 2016
L 17-70, Team PHX (AZ)
L 33-60, YBA Xtreme (CA)
Loss, Southwest Ballerz  [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]

DRIVE Basketball
L 49-54, Team Bibby Black/White (AZ)
L 45-58, FAITH Basketball (TX)
W 41-27, Hooptown (CA)
Win, All Ball Academy [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]
Loss, Above & Beyond White [Gold Bracket Quarterfinals]

allBall Academy (BC)
L 61-68, MC Legends (TX)
W 48-47, YBA Dawgs (CA)
L 38-65, Above and Beyond Red (CA)
Loss, DRIVE Basketball [Gold Bracket - Round of 16]

--------------------------------- 

Brawl for the Ball (Grand Rapids, MI)

17U

Team BOLTT 2013/14 (Windsor, ON)
L 35-55, Lamarr Woodleys Saginaw Underdawgs (MI)
L 60-62, TEAM Basketball
L 61-66, Northern Michigan Drive
W 84-43 FIST Basketball [Bracket Game]
L 75-90, MI Mustangs [Bracket Round of 16]

15U

Team BOLTT 2015-16
L 35-55, Northern Michigan Drive
L 35-55, MI Mustangs
L 35-55, WM Lakers-Purple
W 55-35, CIA Bounce-Buffalo [Bracket Game]
vs. Grand Rapids Storm

*Photo of Tyler Ennis by Derek Poore